Hymel Hunt Profile Image

Hymel Hunt

Centre

Samoa

Player Bio

Height:
191 cm
Weight:
99 kg
Age:
26
Date of Birth:
14 November 1993
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Nickname:
H, Hunty
Debut Club:
Samoa
Opposition:
-
Date:
22 June 2019
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
1
Tries
0

2019 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
0
Tackle Breaks
9

Passing

Receipts
12

Defence

Tackles Made
13
Missed Tackles
2
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
124.1
Total Running Metres
124

Fantasy

Total Points
48
Average Points
48

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Papua New Guinea Won 24 - 6 Centre 80 - - - - - 9 40 - 12 13 2 124 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Samoa 2019 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - 12 13 2 86.70% 124 124.10 - 48 48.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Samoa 2019 2019 1 1 - - - - - - - - - 12 13 2 86.67% 124 124.00 - 48 48.0

Latest

Team Mates