James Gavet Profile Image

James Gavet

Prop

Samoa

Player Bio

Height:
189 cm
Weight:
108 kg
Age:
30
Date of Birth:
19 October 1989
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Nickname:
Jimmy
Debut Club:
Samoa
Opposition:
-
Date:
08 October 2016
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
4
Tries
1

2019 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
3
Average Hit Ups
3
Post Contact Metres
53.7

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
46
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
59
Total Running Metres
117

Fantasy

Total Points
61
Average Points
30.5

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Papua New Guinea Won 24 - 6 Interchange 40 - - - - - 1 32 - 7 35 - 67 35 20
3 Fiji Lost 18 - 44 Interchange 21 - - - - - 2 21 - 5 11 1 50 30 14

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Samoa 2016 1 - 1 - - - - - 2 34 - 14 - 89 89.70 21 28 28.0
Samoa 2018 1 - 1 - - 1 - 4 3 37 2 20 6 112 112.20 38 40 40.0
Samoa 2019 2 1 1 - 50% - - - 3 54 - 46 1 117 58.95 34 61 30.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Samoa 2016 2019 4 1 3 - - 1 - 4 8 125 2 80 7 319 79.00 95 128 32.0

Latest

Team Mates