Mason Lino Profile Image

Mason Lino

Halfback

Samoa

Player Bio

Height:
175 cm
Weight:
84 kg
Age:
25
Date of Birth:
04 February 1994
Birthplace:
Apia, SAM
Nickname:
Mase
Debut Club:
Samoa
Opposition:
-
Date:
08 October 2016
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
3
Tries
0

2019 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
0

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
0
Receipts
35

Defence

Tackles Made
17
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
10.6
Total Running Metres
10

Fantasy

Total Points
10
Average Points
10

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Papua New Guinea Won 24 - 6 Interchange 29 - - - - - - 1 - 35 17 2 10 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Samoa 2016 1 - 1 - - - - - 158 157.80 - - - 1 45 13 1 45 45.10 - 25 25.0
Samoa 2018 1 - 1 - - - 3 6 301 300.60 75.00% - - - 38 20 5 30 30.50 11 30 30.0
Samoa 2019 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - - - - 35 17 2 10 10.60 - 10 10.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Samoa 2016 2019 3 1 2 - - - 3 6 458 152.80 75.00% - - 1 118 50 8 86 28.00 11 65 21.7

Latest

Team Mates