Raymond Faitala-Mariner Profile Image

Raymond Faitala-Mariner

2nd Row

Samoa

Player Bio

Height:
190 cm
Weight:
110 kg
Age:
26
Date of Birth:
26 July 1993
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Nickname:
The Rock
Debut Club:
Samoa
Opposition:
-
Date:
07 May 2016
Round:
-
Previous Club:
New Zealand
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
4
Tries
0

2019 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Line Breaks
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
2

Defence

Tackles Made
27
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
90.7
Total Running Metres
90

Fantasy

Total Points
52
Average Points
52

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Papua New Guinea Won 24 - 6 2nd Row 65 - - - - - 4 41 2 10 27 - 90 90 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Samoa 2016 2 1 1 - 50% - - - - 5 60 1 187 93.70 - 96 48.0
New Zealand 2018 1 - 1 - - - - - - 2 22 4 108 108.70 - 28 28.0
Samoa 2019 1 1 - - 100% - - - - 2 27 - 90 90.70 - 52 52.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
New Zealand 2018 2018 1 - 1 - - - - - - 2 22 4 108 108.00 - 28 28.0
Samoa
2016
2019
2016
2019
3 2 1 - - - - - - 7 85 1 263 87.00 - 144 48.0

Latest

Team Mates