You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Daniel Tupou Profile Image

Daniel Tupou

Winger

Tonga

Player Bio

Height:
196 cm
Date of Birth:
17 June 1991
Weight:
105 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
29
Nickname:
Toops
Debut Club:
Tonga
Date:
06 May 2017
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
6
Tries
4

2019 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Breaks
0
Tackle Breaks
13

Passing

Receipts
59

Defence

Tackles Made
11
Missed Tackles
4
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
165.1
Total Running Metres
495

Fantasy

Total Points
109
Average Points
36.3

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 New Zealand Lost 34 - 14 Winger 80 1 - 4 1 - 2 20 2 18 4 1 90 2 41
2 Great Britain Won 14 - 6 Winger 80 - - - - - 6 82 1 18 1 1 218 9 24
3 Australia Won 16 - 12 Winger 80 - - - - - 5 50 - 23 6 2 185 12 18

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Tonga 2017 1 1 - - 100% 1 - 4 - - 1 17 4 - 100.00% 155 155.80 23 52 52.0
Tonga 2018 2 1 1 - 50% 2 - 8 - - 2 39 6 2 65.00% 247 123.70 40 73 36.0
- 2019 2 2 - - 100% - - - - - - 41 7 3 62.50% 404 202.00 42 82 41.0
Tonga 2019 1 - 1 - - 1 - 4 - 1 - 18 4 1 80.00% 90 90.00 41 27 27.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
- - - 2 2 - - 100% - - - - - - 41 7 3 62.50% 404 202.00 42 82 41.0
Tonga 2017 2019 4 2 2 - 50% 4 - 16 - 1 3 74 14 3 77.50% 494 123.00 105 148 37.0

Latest

Team Mates