You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
John Asiata Profile Image

John Asiata

Prop

Tonga

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Date of Birth:
19 April 1993
Weight:
104 kg
Birthplace:
Penrith, NSW
Age:
27
Nickname:
Johnny
Debut Club:
Samoa
Date:
07 May 2016
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Samoa
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
4
Tries
0

2019 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
4
Average Hit Ups
2
Post Contact Metres
17.1

Passing

Offloads
2

Defence

Tackles Made
37
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
26.3
Total Running Metres
52

Fantasy

Total Points
46
Average Points
23

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 New Zealand Lost 34 - 14 Five-Eighth 68 - - - 70 1 - 3 7 2 32 17 6 22 - -
2 Great Britain Won 14 - 6 Interchange 27 - - - - 1 - 1 10 - 12 20 4 30 24 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Samoa 2016 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - 1 30 - 14 3 63 63.80 - 17 17.0
Samoa 2017 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - 10 - 7 1 16 16.30 6 6 6.0
- 2019 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - 1 10 - 20 4 30 30.00 - 22 22.0
Tonga 2019 1 - 1 - - - - - 70 69.90 3 7 2 17 6 22 22.00 - 24 24.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
- - - 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - 1 10 - 20 4 30 30.00 - 22 22.0
Samoa 2016 2017 2 1 1 - 50% - - - - - 1 41 - 20 4 69 34.00 6 20 10.0
Tonga 2019 2019 1 - 1 - - - - - 70 69.90 3 7 2 17 6 22 22.00 - 24 24.0

Latest

Team Mates