You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Konrad Hurrell Profile Image

Konrad Hurrell

Centre

Tonga

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Date of Birth:
05 August 1991
Weight:
108 kg
Birthplace:
Tofoa, TNG
Age:
29
Nickname:
Koni
Debut Club:
Tonga
Date:
02 May 2015
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
4
Tries
1

2019 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
0
Tackle Breaks
1

Passing

Receipts
23

Defence

Tackles Made
25
Missed Tackles
5
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
89
Total Running Metres
179

Fantasy

Total Points
31
Average Points
15.5

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
2 Great Britain Won 14 - 6 Centre 80 - - - 11 - - 1 35 - 12 14 2 84 14 -
3 Australia Won 16 - 12 Centre 80 - - - - - - - 32 - 11 11 3 95 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Tonga 2015 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 8 1 66.70% 118 118.60 11 27 27.0
Tonga 2018 1 1 - - 100% 1 - 4 - - - 1 1 9 12 5 60.00% 84 84.00 - 30 30.0
- 2019 2 2 - - 100% - - - 11 5.30 - - - 23 25 5 75.60% 179 89.00 - 31 15.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
- - - 2 2 - - 100% - - - 11 5.30 - - - 23 25 5 75.55% 179 89.00 - 31 15.5
Tonga 2015 2018 2 1 1 - 50% 1 - 4 - - - 1 1 19 20 6 63.33% 184 92.00 11 56 28.0

Latest

Team Mates