You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Manu Ma'u Profile Image

Manu Ma'u

2nd Row

Tonga

Player Bio

Height:
184 cm
Date of Birth:
24 August 1988
Weight:
103 kg
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Age:
32
Nickname:
Mans
Debut Club:
Tonga
Date:
02 May 2015
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
New Zealand
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
7
Tries
0

2019 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Line Breaks
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
5

Defence

Tackles Made
72
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
70.3
Total Running Metres
211

Fantasy

Total Points
99
Average Points
33

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 New Zealand Lost 34 - 14 2nd Row 41 - - - - - - - 2 19 - 8 17 2 56 56 -
2 Great Britain Won 14 - 6 2nd Row 67 - - - 18 1 - - 1 34 1 13 28 3 86 86 -
3 Australia Won 16 - 12 2nd Row 59 - - - - - - - 1 23 4 11 27 2 67 66 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Forced Drop Outs Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Tonga 2015 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - 1 26 1 104 104.60 - 36 36.0
New Zealand 2016 2 - 2 - - - - - - - - - 1 57 4 201 100.70 - 69 34.0
Tonga 2018 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - - - 29 - 116 116.10 21 40 40.0
- 2019 2 2 - - 100% - - - 18 9.05 1 - 5 55 5 154 77.00 - 75 37.5
Tonga 2019 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - - 17 2 56 56.00 - 24 24.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Forced Drop Outs Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
- - - 2 2 - - 100% - - - 18 9.05 1 - 5 55 5 154 77.00 - 75 37.5
Tonga
2015
2018
2015
2019
3 1 2 - 33% - - - - - - - 1 72 3 277 92.00 21 99 33.0
New Zealand 2016 2016 2 - 2 - - - - - - - - - 1 57 4 201 100.00 - 69 34.5

Latest

Team Mates