You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Michael Jennings Profile Image

Michael Jennings

Centre

Tonga

Player Bio

Height:
180 cm
Date of Birth:
20 April 1988
Weight:
96 kg
Birthplace:
Blacktown, NSW
Age:
33
Nickname:
Jenko
Debut Club:
Australia
Date:
03 May 2015
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Australia
Junior Club:
-

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Australia 2015 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 13 1 92.90% 165 165.50 - 37 37.0
Tonga 2018 2 1 1 - 50% - - - - - - 1 2 29 29 5 80.65% 248 124.25 - 79 39.0
- 2019 2 2 - - 100% 2 - 8 20 10.00 - 1 1 28 29 6 79.10% 139 69.00 - 64 32.0

Latest

Team Mates