Peni Terepo Profile Image

Peni Terepo

Prop

Tonga

Player Bio

Height:
186 cm
Weight:
108 kg
Age:
27
Date of Birth:
21 November 1991
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Nickname:
Baz
Debut Club:
Tonga
Opposition:
-
Date:
02 May 2015
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
4
Tries
0

2019 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
0
Average Hit Ups
7
Post Contact Metres
7.8

Passing

Offloads
1

Defence

Tackles Made
14
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
59.3
Total Running Metres
59

Fantasy

Total Points
19
Average Points
19

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 New Zealand Lost 34 - 14 Interchange 29 - - - - - - 8 1 8 14 1 59 48 11

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Tonga 2015 1 - 1 - - - - - 2 26 - 21 3 91 91.60 12 34 34.0
Tonga 2016 1 - 1 - - - - - 2 7 1 24 1 69 69.30 18 40 40.0
Tonga 2018 1 1 - - 100% - - - 6 35 1 16 3 102 102.90 - 38 38.0
Tonga 2019 1 - 1 - - - - - - 8 1 14 1 59 59.30 11 19 19.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Tonga 2015 2019 4 1 3 - - - - - 10 75 3 75 8 323 80.00 42 127 31.8

Latest

Team Mates