Robert Jennings Profile Image

Robert Jennings

Centre

Tonga

Player Bio

Height:
192 cm
Weight:
102 kg
Age:
23
Date of Birth:
02 January 1996
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Nickname:
Jenno
Debut Club:
Australia U20
Opposition:
-
Date:
02 May 2015
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Australia U20
Junior Club:
-

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Junior Kangaroos 2015 1 1 - - 100% 1 - 4 5 5.30 - - 1 - 6 2 66.70% 112 112.20 - 37 37.0
Junior Kangaroos 2016 1 1 - - 100% 1 - 4 - - - - 1 13 14 1 93.30% 144 144.30 14 65 65.0
Tonga 2018 1 1 - - 100% 1 - 4 14 14.20 - - - 12 6 2 75.00% 107 107.70 35 34 34.0

Latest

Team Mates