You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Beau Fermor Profile Image

Beau Fermor

2nd Row

Bears

Player Bio

Height:
189 cm
Date of Birth:
15 August 1998
Weight:
99 kg
Birthplace:
Dalby, QLD
Age:
23
Nickname:
Beauy
Debut Club:
Burleigh Bears
Date:
21 March 2021
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
3
Tries
3

2021 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
3

Attack

Line Breaks
4
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
2

Defence

Tackles Made
56
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
149
Total Running Metres
449

Fantasy

Total Points
161
Average Points
53.7

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Magpies Lost 36 - 20 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 1 52 - 13 26 2 95 95 -
3 Tigers Lost 50 - 10 2nd Row 80 - - - - 1 6 21 1 8 15 3 87 87 -
5 Hunters Won 25 - 18 Lock 80 3 - 12 - 3 6 76 1 19 15 2 265 178 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2021 3 1 2 - 33% 3 - 12 4 2 56 7 449 149.00 - 161 53.7

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2021 2021 3 1 2 - 33% 3 - 12 4 2 56 7 449 149.00 - 161 53.7

Latest

Team Mates