You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Cory Denniss Profile Image

Cory Denniss

Centre

Bears

Player Bio

Height:
193 cm
Date of Birth:
18 June 1997
Weight:
99 kg
Birthplace:
Belmont, NSW
Age:
23
Nickname:
Oatsey
Debut Club:
Burleigh Bears
Date:
21 March 2021
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
5
Tries
5

2021 Season

Appearances
5

Scoring

Tries
5

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Breaks
3
Tackle Breaks
3

Passing

Receipts
72

Defence

Tackles Made
49
Missed Tackles
8
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
85
Total Running Metres
429

Fantasy

Total Points
139
Average Points
27.8

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Magpies Lost 36 - 20 Centre 80 1 - 4 - - 1 32 - 14 11 2 77 7 -
2 Cutters Won 28 - 14 Centre 80 1 - 4 1 - - 44 - 21 10 - 131 9 -
3 Tigers Lost 50 - 10 Centre 80 2 - 8 - 2 1 26 - 14 19 6 83 9 -
4 Seagulls Lost 16 - 12 Winger 80 1 - 4 - 1 1 23 - 17 4 - 88 21 3
5 Hunters Won 25 - 18 Centre 25 - - - - - - 11 1 6 5 - 49 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2021 5 2 3 - 40% 5 - 20 - 1 3 72 49 8 85.96% 429 85.00 3 139 27.8

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2021 2021 5 2 3 - 40% 5 - 20 - 1 3 72 49 8 85.96% 429 85.00 3 139 27.8

Latest

Team Mates