You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Erin Clark Profile Image

Erin Clark

Hooker

Bears

Player Bio

Height:
180 cm
Date of Birth:
06 September 1997
Weight:
98 kg
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Age:
24
Nickname:
Clarky
Debut Club:
Burleigh Bears
Date:
15 March 2020
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
3
Tries
1

2021 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
1

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
2
Average Kicking Metres
15

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Break Assists
1

Passing

Offloads
7
Receipts
168

Defence

Tackles Made
42
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
70
Total Running Metres
141

Fantasy

Total Points
95
Average Points
47.5

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
6 Devils Won 0 - 36 Hooker 80 - - - 18 1 - - 1 20 2 110 28 - 82 15 -
7 Jets Won 34 - 12 Hooker 49 1 - 4 12 1 1 1 2 14 5 58 14 - 59 37 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2021 2 2 - - 100% 1 - 4 30 15.00 - 2 1 7 168 42 - 141 70.00 - 95 47.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2020 2021 3 3 - - 100% 1 - 4 30 10.00 - 2 1 10 235 60 1 232 77.00 - 131 43.7

Latest

Team Mates