You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Sam Stone Profile Image

Sam Stone

2nd Row

Bears

Player Bio

Height:
194 cm
Weight:
102 kg
Age:
22
Date of Birth:
04 August 1997
Birthplace:
Gold Coast, NSW
Nickname:
Stoney
Debut Club:
Burleigh Bears
Opposition:
Ipswich Jets
Date:
29 June 2019
Round:
15

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2019 3 3 - - 100% 1 - 4 - 1 56 2 227 75.87 11 89 29.7

Latest

Team Mates