Large Background Image
Francis Molo Profile Image

Francis Molo

Prop

Blackhawks

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Weight:
112 kg
Age:
23
Date of Birth:
03 September 1994
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Nickname:
Frank
Debut Club:
Norths Devils
Opposition:
-
Date:
01 March 2014
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Norths Devils
Junior Club:
-
Biography:
-

Career

Appearances
64
Tries
6

2018 Season

Appearances
14

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Tackle Breaks
20
Average Hit Ups
9.4
Post Contact Metres
611.2

Passing

Offloads
15

Defence

Tackles Made
270
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
113.3
Total Running Metres
1586

Fantasy

Total Points
451
Average Points
32.2

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Cutters Won 12 - 56 Prop 49 - - - - - - 18 2 10 30 3 96 72 18
2 Jets Lost 20 - 18 Prop 47 1 - 4 - 1 3 30 1 8 26 4 65 66 -
3 Pride Lost 6 - 26 Prop 45 - - - - - 2 40 - 12 24 7 113 73 15
4 Dolphins Lost 26 - 14 Prop 41 - - - - - 1 40 - 8 22 1 96 70 26
6 Falcons Won 18 - 20 Prop 40 - - - - - 4 36 2 13 21 - 98 96 -
7 Devils Won 30 - 16 Prop 60 - - - - - 1 63 - 18 17 1 157 157 -
8 Magpies Won 38 - 14 Prop 54 - - - - - 1 73 1 22 17 1 176 122 30
9 Bears Won 13 - 6 Prop 50 - - - 1 - 1 84 2 17 20 - 178 178 -
11 Seagulls Won 26 - 16 Prop 35 - - - - - - 35 - 12 18 1 113 112 -
17 Falcons Won 22 - 8 Prop 42 - - - - - 1 25 1 12 23 1 77 52 14
19 Seagulls Won 12 - 62 Prop 48 - - - - - 4 75 2 18 14 1 172 105 68
20 Magpies Won 6 - 16 Prop 36 - - - - - 1 36 1 10 17 3 94 94 -
21 Devils Lost 27 - 24 Prop 8 - - - - - - 9 1 2 6 1 17 4 -
22 Dolphins Lost 18 - 20 Prop 45 - - - - - 1 48 2 16 15 2 129 98 30

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Devils 2014 6 2 2 2 33% - - - 6 181 - 91 5 450 75.00 62 112 18.7
Devils 2015 8 2 6 - 25% - - - 10 355 9 158 8 859 107.45 93 264 33.0
Devils 2016 16 6 9 1 38% 2 - 8 29 668 31 310 24 1,692 105.75 249 554 34.6
Blackhawks 2017 20 7 13 - 35% 3 - 12 32 890 32 420 30 2,357 117.86 245 752 37.6
Blackhawks 2018 14 9 5 - 64% 1 - 4 20 611 15 270 26 1,586 113.29 204 451 32.2

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Devils 2014 2017 43 15 25 3 - 5 - 20 68 1,844 65 824 56 4,722 109.00 602 1,484 34.5
Blackhawks 2017 2018 21 11 10 - - 1 - 4 29 862 22 425 37 2,222 105.00 252 675 32.1

Latest

Team Mates