Large Background Image
Shaun Fensom Profile Image

Shaun Fensom

Lock

Blackhawks

Player Bio

Height:
182 cm
Weight:
100 kg
Age:
30
Date of Birth:
10 October 1988
Birthplace:
Camden, NSW
Nickname:
Fenno
Debut Club:
Townsville Blackhawks
Opposition:
-
Date:
05 March 2017
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
3
Tries
0

2018 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
0
Average Hit Ups
5
Post Contact Metres
27.6

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
21
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
51.7
Total Running Metres
51

Fantasy

Total Points
26
Average Points
26

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
7 Devils Won 30 - 16 Interchange 36 - - - - - - 28 - 5 21 - 51 51 -
24 Seagulls Won 22 - 26 Prop 64 - - - 1 1 2 54 1 18 23 2 149 138 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Blackhawks 2017 2 2 - - 100% - - - 4 62 1 48 - 171 85.80 3 78 39.0
Blackhawks 2018 1 1 - - 100% - - - - 28 - 21 - 51 51.70 - 26 26.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Blackhawks 2017 2018 3 3 - - - - - - 4 90 1 69 - 223 74.00 3 105 35.0

Latest

Team Mates