Large Background Image
Shaun Hudson Profile Image

Shaun Hudson

Fullback

Blackhawks

Player Bio

Height:
186 cm
Weight:
90 kg
Age:
24
Date of Birth:
13 February 1995
Birthplace:
Toowoomba, QLD
Nickname:
Huddo
Debut Club:
Northern Pride
Opposition:
-
Date:
06 March 2016
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Northern Pride
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
46
Tries
9

2019 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
3

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Breaks
1
Tackle Breaks
2

Passing

Receipts
26

Defence

Tackles Made
17
Missed Tackles
3
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
85.4
Total Running Metres
170

Fantasy

Total Points
64
Average Points
32

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Jets Won 6 - 34 Centre 80 2 - 8 - 1 1 2 32 1 14 9 - 103 21 3
2 Seagulls Lost 24 - 16 Centre 80 1 - 4 44 - - - 24 - 12 8 3 67 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Pride 2016 22 9 13 - 41% 4 - 16 193 8.77 - 2 6 2 244 272 70 69.70% 1,507 68.53 22 429 19.5
Blackhawks 2018 23 14 9 - 61% 3 - 12 522 22.68 - 2 4 2 331 293 62 78.84% 1,600 69.57 59 489 21.0
Blackhawks 2019 2 1 1 - 50% 3 - 12 44 22.20 - - 1 1 26 17 3 81.35% 170 85.35 3 64 32.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Blackhawks 2018 2018 25 15 10 - - 6 - 24 566 22.64 - 5 3 - 310 65 - 1,770 70.00 62 553 22.1

Latest

Team Mates