Large Background Image
Matthew Wright Profile Image

Matthew Wright

Centre

Capras

Player Bio

Height:
192 cm
Weight:
95 kg
Age:
28
Date of Birth:
30 January 1991
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Nickname:
Wrighty
Debut Club:
Northern Pride
Opposition:
-
Date:
01 March 2014
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
Northern Pride, Mackay Cutters
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
14
Tries
4

2019 Season

Appearances
5

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Breaks
1
Tackle Breaks
12

Passing

Receipts
100

Defence

Tackles Made
59
Missed Tackles
19
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
83.8
Total Running Metres
418

Fantasy

Total Points
115
Average Points
23

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Magpies Won 14 - 36 Fullback 80 1 - 4 38 1 1 6 36 2 21 4 1 117 - 19
2 Seagulls Lost 16 - 36 Fullback 78 - - - 80 - - 1 20 - 22 2 1 52 - 20
3 Cutters Lost 42 - 20 Fullback 80 - - - 54 - - 4 24 - 16 1 1 82 - 15
6 Hunters Lost 10 - 28 Lock 80 - - - - - - - 21 1 22 36 7 75 66 -
7 Falcons Lost 6 - 52 2nd Row 80 - - - 13 - - 1 42 1 19 16 9 90 82 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Cutters 2018 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - - 6 25 4 83.30% 52 52.60 8 21 21.0
Capras 2019 5 1 4 - 20% 1 - 4 184 36.90 - 1 1 100 59 19 67.30% 418 83.76 56 115 23.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Capras - - 5 1 4 - - 1 - 4 184 36.90 - 1 1 - 59 19 - 418 83.00 56 115 23.0

Latest

Team Mates