You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Daejarn Asi Profile Image

Daejarn Asi

Centre

Cutters

Player Bio

Height:
186 cm
Date of Birth:
15 August 2000
Weight:
97 kg
Birthplace:
Christchurch, NZ
Age:
21
Nickname:
Mustard
Debut Club:
Townsville Blackhawks
Date:
18 August 2019
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Townsville Blackhawks
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
12
Tries
2

2021 Season

Appearances
8

Scoring

Tries
0
Goals
8

Kicking

Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
4
Line Breaks
0
Tackle Breaks
5

Passing

Receipts
212

Defence

Tackles Made
112
Missed Tackles
14
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
52.8
Total Running Metres
422

Fantasy

Total Points
233
Average Points
29.1

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Jets Won 12 - 46 Centre 80 - 7 14 - - - - 1 29 1 15 5 - 76 13 11
4 Pride Lost 26 - 30 Halfback 80 - - - 100 - 1 - - 11 - 20 16 1 52 - -
5 Falcons Lost 16 - 24 Centre 80 - - - 32 - - - 2 29 - 11 12 3 59 6 -
7 Cutters Won 24 - 18 Halfback 80 - - - 150 - - - - 22 - 30 16 2 79 - -
8 Pride Lost 20 - 22 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 303 3 3 - 1 7 - 44 13 - 33 - -
9 WM Seagulls Lost 40 - 16 Halfback 80 - - - 126 1 - - - 2 - 27 18 2 24 - -
10 Seagulls Lost 16 - 24 Halfback 80 - - - 86 1 - - 1 6 - 34 13 3 55 - -
11 Magpies Lost 38 - 20 Halfback 80 - 1 2 202 - - - - 20 - 31 19 3 41 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Blackhawks 2019 3 2 1 - 67% 1 - 4 - - - - - 1 24 24 4 87.50% 195 65.20 - 59 19.7
Blackhawks 2020 1 1 - - 100% 1 - 4 - - - - - 1 13 9 1 90.00% 127 127.00 - 31 31.0
Blackhawks 2021 4 2 2 - 50% - 7 14 282 70.60 63.64% - 1 - 76 49 6 89.09% 268 67.00 11 100 25.0
Cutters 2021 4 - 4 - - - 1 2 718 179.40 50.00% 5 3 - 136 63 8 88.73% 154 38.00 - 133 33.2

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Blackhawks 2019 2021 8 5 3 - 62% 2 7 22 282 35.30 63.64% - 1 2 113 82 11 88.17% 591 73.00 11 190 23.8
Cutters 2021 2021 4 - 4 - - - 1 2 718 179.40 50.00% 5 3 - 136 63 8 88.73% 154 38.00 - 133 33.2

Latest

Team Mates