Dan Russell Profile Image

Dan Russell

Centre

Cutters

Player Bio

Height:
193 cm
Weight:
96 kg
Age:
23
Date of Birth:
05 December 1995
Birthplace:
Longreach, QLD
Nickname:
DRuss
Debut Club:
Souths Logan Magpies
Opposition:
-
Date:
19 July 2015
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Souths Logan Magpies
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
58
Tries
11

2019 Season

Appearances
19

Scoring

Tries
3

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
3
Tackle Breaks
35

Passing

Receipts
278

Defence

Tackles Made
204
Missed Tackles
38
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
111.9
Total Running Metres
2126

Fantasy

Total Points
489
Average Points
25

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Tigers Lost 24 - 12 Centre 80 - - - - - - - 2 57 - 13 14 2 122 14 -
2 Magpies Lost 20 - 22 Centre 80 - - - - - - - - 32 1 13 7 6 97 8 -
3 Capras Won 42 - 20 Centre 80 1 - 4 17 - - - - 25 - 14 12 2 82 - -
4 WM Seagulls Lost 16 - 8 Centre 80 - - - 6 - - - 11 43 - 17 12 1 126 - -
5 Blackhawks Won 6 - 20 Centre 80 - - - - - - - 4 59 1 21 16 1 162 13 -
6 Seagulls Lost 12 - 14 Centre 80 - - - - - - - 3 70 1 18 17 1 164 11 -
7 Bears Lost 10 - 24 Centre 80 - - - 23 1 - 2 3 30 1 18 10 1 154 - -
8 Falcons Lost 30 - 10 Centre 80 1 - 4 7 - - - 2 16 1 16 10 2 67 - -
9 Pride Won 22 - 6 Centre 80 - - - - - - - - 55 1 15 13 4 123 12 -
10 Devils Lost 42 - 18 Centre 80 - - - - - - - - 29 2 14 9 3 78 - -
11 Dolphins Won 16 - 12 Centre 80 - - - 41 - - - - 43 2 21 7 - 127 14 -
12 Jets Lost 20 - 34 Centre 80 - - - 17 - - - 1 28 1 9 15 2 75 - -
13 Hunters Won 26 - 34 2nd Row 59 - - - - - - - - 32 - 10 20 1 72 65 6
15 Magpies Lost 36 - 26 Centre 69 1 - 4 52 - - 1 4 21 1 10 5 - 71 - -
16 Blackhawks Lost 6 - 22 Centre 80 - - - - - - - - 47 1 14 7 1 130 - -
17 Capras Won 24 - 28 Centre 80 - - - - - - - 2 46 - 13 8 - 135 - -
18 WM Seagulls Lost 34 - 12 Centre 80 - - - - - - - 1 35 1 12 8 4 86 - -
19 Seagulls Won 16 - 30 Centre 80 - - - - - - - 1 61 1 20 7 3 146 - -
20 Falcons Lost 14 - 28 Centre 48 - - - - - - - 1 39 1 10 7 4 102 9 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2015 3 - 2 1 - - - - - - - - - - 21 24 1 82.20% 127 42.47 11 44 14.0
Magpies 2016 15 7 6 2 47% 3 - 12 - - - - - 2 111 179 20 71.98% 893 59.55 70 270 18.0
Magpies 2017 8 5 3 - 63% 2 - 8 - - - - - 5 91 120 10 81.74% 931 116.49 - 251 31.0
Magpies 2018 13 4 9 - 31% 3 1 14 14 1.05 100.00% - 4 4 171 133 18 79.11% 1,190 91.58 31 329 25.0
Cutters 2019 19 7 12 - 37% 3 - 12 163 8.56 - 1 - 3 278 204 38 79.55% 2,126 111.94 6 489 25.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Cutters 2019 2019 19 7 12 - - 3 - 12 163 8.56 - 1 - 3 278 204 38 79.56% 2,126 111.00 6 489 25.7
Magpies 2015 2018 39 16 20 3 - 8 1 34 14 0.35 100.00% - 4 11 394 456 49 77.15% 3,143 80.00 113 894 22.9

Latest

Team Mates