Large Background Image
Josh Chudleigh Profile Image

Josh Chudleigh

Hooker

Cutters

Player Bio

Height:
179 cm
Weight:
94 kg
Age:
24
Date of Birth:
08 April 1994
Birthplace:
Canberra, ACT
Nickname:
Chuds
Debut Club:
Mackay Cutters
Opposition:
-
Date:
07 March 2015
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
-
Biography:
-

Career

Appearances
43
Tries
21

2018 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
0

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
11.3

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Break Assists
1

Passing

Offloads
0
Receipts
145

Defence

Tackles Made
94
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
39.8
Total Running Metres
119

Fantasy

Total Points
95
Average Points
31.7

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
2 Tigers Lost 26 - 24 Hooker 52 - - - - - - 1 19 - 60 26 3 38 - -
3 Capras Won 18 - 16 Hooker 76 - - - 34 1 - - 17 - 58 43 3 48 23 -
4 Pride Lost 22 - 16 Hooker 43 - - - - - - - 11 - 27 25 1 32 33 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Cutters 2015 19 9 9 1 47% 16 - 64 415 21.84 - - 5 9 1,143 542 26 2,217 116.71 29 1,204 63.4
Cutters 2016 21 4 16 1 19% 5 - 20 761 36.23 - 4 11 7 1,713 813 55 1,649 78.55 15 1,109 52.8
Cutters 2018 3 1 2 - 33% - - - 34 11.30 - - 1 - 145 94 7 119 39.80 - 95 31.7

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Cutters 2015 2018 43 14 27 2 - 21 - 84 1,210 28.13 - - 17 16 - 1,449 88 3,986 92.00 44 2,439 56.7

Latest

Team Mates