Large Background Image
Lachlan Coote Profile Image

Lachlan Coote

Fullback

Cutters

Player Bio

Height:
179 cm
Weight:
84 kg
Age:
28
Date of Birth:
06 April 1990
Birthplace:
Windsor, NSW
Nickname:
Cootey
Debut Club:
Northern Pride
Opposition:
-
Date:
08 March 2015
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Northern Pride
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
9
Tries
2

2018 Season

Appearances
8

Scoring

Tries
2

Attack

Try Assists
2
Line Breaks
2
Tackle Breaks
13

Passing

Receipts
235

Defence

Tackles Made
37
Missed Tackles
19
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
62.5
Total Running Metres
500

Fantasy

Total Points
162
Average Points
20.2

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
4 Pride Lost 22 - 16 Fullback 80 1 - 4 9 - - 1 2 23 - 34 4 2 98 - 25
5 Falcons Lost 4 - 32 Fullback 80 - - - 25 - - - 3 19 - 25 7 - 85 - 56
11 Magpies Lost 42 - 30 Fullback 80 1 - 4 93 - - 1 - 14 - 28 3 6 48 - -
12 Bears Lost 20 - 10 Fullback 80 - - - 207 2 - - 1 12 - 36 7 2 53 - 32
15 Blackhawks Lost 28 - 22 Fullback 80 - - - 219 - 2 - 2 6 - 30 4 3 22 - 17
19 Falcons Lost 40 - 18 Fullback 80 - - - 122 1 - - - 12 - 28 4 3 55 - 3
20 Seagulls Lost 24 - 22 Fullback 80 - - - 115 - - - 3 21 - 29 4 2 73 - 60
21 Dolphins Drawn 16 - 16 Fullback 78 - - - 88 - - - 2 14 - 25 4 1 62 - 14

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Pride 2015 1 - 1 - - - - - 55 55.10 - - - - 35 7 1 77.80% 116 116.70 41 22 22.0
Cutters 2018 8 - 7 1 - 2 - 8 878 109.75 - 3 2 2 235 37 19 65.56% 500 62.50 210 162 20.2

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Cutters 2018 2018 8 - 7 1 - 2 - 8 878 109.75 - 2 2 - 37 19 - 500 62.00 210 162 20.2
Pride 2015 2015 1 - 1 - - - - - 55 55.10 - - - - 7 1 - 116 116.00 41 21 21.0

Latest

Team Mates