Large Background Image
Mitchell Dunn Profile Image

Mitchell Dunn

2nd Row

Cutters

Player Bio

Height:
190 cm
Weight:
99 kg
Age:
21
Date of Birth:
03 February 1997
Birthplace:
Gold Coast, QLD
Nickname:
Dunny
Debut Club:
Mackay Cutters
Opposition:
-
Date:
10 March 2018
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
17
Tries
2

2018 Season

Appearances
17

Scoring

Tries
2

Attack

Line Breaks
3
Line Break Assists
4

Passing

Offloads
14

Defence

Tackles Made
439
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
57.8
Total Running Metres
982

Fantasy

Total Points
541
Average Points
31.8

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Blackhawks Lost 12 - 56 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - 1 22 2 18 22 2 72 68 -
2 Tigers Lost 26 - 24 Five-Eighth 80 1 - 4 - - - 1 1 12 - 20 18 3 61 20 -
3 Capras Won 18 - 16 2nd Row 80 - - - 9 - - - - 18 1 17 29 1 53 45 5
4 Pride Lost 22 - 16 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - 1 37 1 11 24 1 89 83 6
5 Falcons Lost 4 - 32 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 1 2 11 1 10 27 3 31 31 -
6 Jets Won 18 - 28 2nd Row 80 - - - 45 - - - 2 28 - 12 21 3 68 68 -
7 Dolphins Lost 10 - 38 2nd Row 80 - - - 33 - - - 1 22 - 17 22 3 68 46 3
8 Seagulls Lost 24 - 52 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 - - - - 2 11 - 13 29 3 40 33 -
9 Devils Won 10 - 26 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 58 - 1 - 2 10 - 27 23 4 42 - -
11 Magpies Lost 42 - 30 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 17 1 - - 1 7 1 16 24 5 36 - -
12 Bears Lost 20 - 10 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - 1 24 - 8 32 2 60 60 -
14 Hunters Lost 26 - 12 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - 1 27 2 21 33 1 79 66 2
15 Blackhawks Lost 28 - 22 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - 1 32 2 12 29 1 91 86 -
16 Capras Lost 20 - 6 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - 2 19 1 14 28 6 60 33 -
17 Jets Lost 0 - 54 2nd Row 63 - - - - - - - 1 5 1 7 29 8 13 13 -
18 Tigers Lost 10 - 44 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 1 1 4 16 1 12 23 3 68 65 -
20 Seagulls Lost 24 - 22 2nd Row 64 - - - - - 1 - - 10 1 12 26 - 44 44 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Forced Drop Outs Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Cutters 2018 17 3 14 - 18% 2 - 8 163 9.58 1 3 14 439 49 982 57.80 16 541 31.8

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Cutters 2018 2018 17 3 14 - - 2 - 8 163 9.58 3 14 439 49 982 57.00 16 541 31.8

Latest

Team Mates