Large Background Image
Sam Hoare Profile Image

Sam Hoare

Prop

Cutters

Player Bio

Height:
195 cm
Weight:
111 kg
Age:
27
Date of Birth:
12 August 1991
Birthplace:
Rockhampton, QLD
Nickname:
Hoarie
Debut Club:
Mackay Cutters
Opposition:
-
Date:
01 March 2014
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Townsville Blackhawks
Junior Club:
-
Biography:
-

Career

Appearances
55
Tries
5

2018 Season

Appearances
11

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
11
Average Hit Ups
10.6
Post Contact Metres
432.7

Passing

Offloads
3

Defence

Tackles Made
283
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
110.4
Total Running Metres
1213

Fantasy

Total Points
393
Average Points
35.7

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Blackhawks Lost 12 - 56 Prop 64 - - - - - - 33 - 14 29 3 102 103 -
2 Tigers Lost 26 - 24 Prop 53 - - - - - 1 46 - 11 20 1 112 104 -
3 Capras Won 18 - 16 Prop 46 - - - - - 2 42 - 11 20 2 104 104 -
4 Pride Lost 22 - 16 Prop 45 - - - - - - 17 - 11 22 1 69 60 4
5 Falcons Lost 4 - 32 Prop 47 - - - - - 1 23 - 11 25 4 71 71 -
6 Jets Won 18 - 28 Prop 39 - - - - - - 24 - 8 19 1 62 58 -
7 Dolphins Lost 10 - 38 Prop 44 - - - - - - 21 1 10 27 - 58 53 -
8 Seagulls Lost 24 - 52 Prop 62 - - - - 1 4 38 - 10 28 3 119 119 -
9 Devils Won 10 - 26 Prop 63 - - - 1 - 3 59 1 19 38 - 173 174 -
11 Magpies Lost 42 - 30 Prop 73 - - - - - - 73 1 19 22 1 180 157 22
12 Bears Lost 20 - 10 Prop 62 - - - - - - 58 - 17 33 4 159 132 12

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Cutters 2014 16 5 7 4 31% 3 - 12 56 3.51 35 646 - 424 18 1,619 101.23 314 572 35.8
Cutters 2015 10 5 5 - 50% 1 - 4 - - 12 455 5 213 10 1,192 119.24 122 365 36.5
Blackhawks 2016 3 3 - - 100% 1 - 4 - - 4 112 - 62 3 331 110.43 65 99 33.0
Blackhawks 2017 15 6 8 1 40% - - - - - 14 469 6 373 22 1,229 81.99 106 474 31.6
Cutters 2018 11 3 8 - 27% - - - - - 11 433 3 283 20 1,213 110.35 39 393 35.7

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Cutters
2014
2018
2015
2018
37 13 20 4 - 4 - 16 56 1.52 58 1,534 8 920 48 4,026 108.00 476 1,341 36.2
Blackhawks 2016 2017 18 9 8 1 - 1 - 4 - - 18 581 6 435 25 1,561 86.00 172 574 31.9

Latest

Team Mates