Large Background Image
Shane  Wright Profile Image

Shane Wright

2nd Row

Cutters

Player Bio

Height:
188 cm
Weight:
104 kg
Age:
23
Date of Birth:
13 March 1996
Birthplace:
Perth, WA
Nickname:
Wrighty
Debut Club:
Mackay Cutters
Opposition:
-
Date:
01 April 2017
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
29
Tries
5

2019 Season

Appearances
7

Scoring

Tries
3

Attack

Line Breaks
3
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
1

Defence

Tackles Made
156
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
125.2
Total Running Metres
876

Fantasy

Total Points
284
Average Points
40

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Tigers Lost 24 - 12 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 1 56 - 18 24 6 134 128 -
2 Magpies Lost 20 - 22 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 3 44 - 12 21 - 140 109 31
3 Capras Won 42 - 20 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 - - 1 2 47 - 10 23 2 99 99 -
4 Seagulls Lost 16 - 8 2nd Row 63 - - - - - 1 2 33 - 11 18 3 107 107 -
5 Blackhawks Won 6 - 20 2nd Row 80 - - - 8 - - 2 71 1 14 17 2 144 137 -
6 Seagulls Lost 12 - 14 2nd Row 80 2 - 8 3 - 1 4 42 - 13 22 1 122 117 -
7 Bears Lost 10 - 24 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - 50 - 15 31 1 126 125 1

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Cutters 2017 12 4 7 1 33% 1 - 4 - - - 1 301 23 816 68.00 34 360 30.0
Cutters 2018 10 2 8 - 20% 1 - 4 - - 1 - 246 25 612 61.28 49 280 28.0
Cutters 2019 7 2 5 - 29% 3 - 12 11 1.63 3 1 156 15 876 125.20 32 284 40.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Cutters 2017 2018 29 8 20 1 - 5 - 20 11 0.39 4 2 703 63 2,305 79.00 115 922 31.8

Latest

Team Mates