You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Brendan Frei Profile Image

Brendan Frei

Centre

Devils

Player Bio

Height:
191 cm
Weight:
93 kg
Age:
23
Date of Birth:
19 July 1996
Birthplace:
Brisbane, QLD
Nickname:
Frizey
Debut Club:
Norths Devils
Opposition:
-
Date:
10 March 2019
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
22
Tries
10

2019 Season

Appearances
22

Scoring

Tries
10

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
11
Tackle Breaks
59

Passing

Receipts
256

Defence

Tackles Made
489
Missed Tackles
40
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
90.1
Total Running Metres
1982

Fantasy

Total Points
858
Average Points
39

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Bears Won 28 - 22 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - 2 32 - 9 22 1 58 58 -
2 Tigers Lost 12 - 30 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 - - - 1 3 16 - 8 21 4 40 40 -
3 Magpies Won 16 - 42 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - 2 27 - 11 20 5 55 55 -
4 Falcons Lost 32 - 20 Centre 80 1 - 4 - - - 1 3 47 - 15 8 1 145 20 12
5 Hunters Won 28 - 6 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - 4 36 1 15 25 1 97 82 -
6 Jets Won 14 - 31 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - 1 50 - 11 21 4 109 109 -
7 Blackhawks Won 22 - 10 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - 3 53 1 14 28 1 117 108 -
8 Pride Won 32 - 16 2nd Row 67 1 - 4 - - - 2 4 31 1 17 20 - 128 121 -
9 Seagulls Lost 36 - 8 2nd Row 80 - - - 17 - - - 3 52 1 14 35 1 119 119 -
10 Cutters Won 42 - 18 2nd Row 77 - - - - - - - 1 26 - 8 33 1 61 57 -
11 WM Seagulls Lost 24 - 34 2nd Row 80 - - - 13 1 - - 2 50 1 16 20 1 112 91 9
12 Capras Won 12 - 48 2nd Row 80 - - - 2 - - - 4 18 - 9 25 1 83 83 -
13 Dolphins Won 28 - 16 2nd Row 80 3 - 12 - - - 4 7 27 1 12 26 5 134 134 -
14 Bears Lost 26 - 12 2nd Row 77 - - - - - - - 1 26 - 5 29 3 55 55 -
15 Tigers Won 26 - 36 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 - - - 1 3 37 - 12 15 1 123 112 -
16 Hunters Won 18 - 30 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - 1 14 2 9 22 - 51 45 6
17 Magpies Lost 22 - 29 2nd Row 80 - - - 24 - - - 1 22 - 11 24 2 65 47 -
18 Falcons Lost 30 - 12 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - 2 19 - 14 28 3 55 47 -
19 Jets Won 16 - 12 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 - - - 1 2 36 - 12 41 1 100 90 -
20 Pride Won 14 - 62 2nd Row 64 2 - 8 - - - 1 4 16 - 11 12 2 63 57 -
21 Cutters Won 10 - 32 2nd Row 69 - - - - - - - 4 61 - 16 8 - 162 162 -
22 Capras Won 26 - 20 2nd Row 47 - - - - - - - 2 18 - 7 6 2 43 34 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Devils 2019 22 15 7 - 68% 10 - 40 57 2.57 - 1 - 11 256 489 40 88.25% 1,982 90.10 28 858 39.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Devils 2019 2019 22 15 7 - - 10 - 40 57 2.57 - 1 - 11 256 489 40 88.25% 1,982 90.00 28 858 39.0

Latest

Team Mates