James Segeyaro Profile Image

James Segeyaro

Hooker

Devils

Player Bio

Height:
170 cm
Weight:
86 kg
Age:
28
Date of Birth:
11 November 1990
Birthplace:
Goroka, PNG
Nickname:
Chicko
Debut Club:
Norths Devils
Opposition:
-
Date:
15 June 2019
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
2
Tries
0

2019 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
0

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
2
Average Kicking Metres
96.8

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Break Assists
1

Passing

Offloads
4
Receipts
157

Defence

Tackles Made
57
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
66.7
Total Running Metres
133

Fantasy

Total Points
77
Average Points
38

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
14 Bears Lost 26 - 12 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 137 1 - - 1 15 2 93 33 6 71 1 -
15 Tigers Won 26 - 36 Interchange 56 - - - 57 1 - - - 10 2 64 24 2 61 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Devils 2019 2 1 1 - 50% - - - 194 96.75 - 2 - 4 157 57 8 133 66.70 - 77 38.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Devils 2019 2019 2 1 1 - - - - - 194 96.75 - 2 - 4 157 57 8 133 66.00 - 77 38.5

Latest

Team Mates