Large Background Image
Curtis Johnston Profile Image

Curtis Johnston

Winger

Dolphins

Player Bio

Height:
191 cm
Weight:
98 kg
Age:
29
Date of Birth:
17 August 1989
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Nickname:
Fade
Debut Club:
Redcliffe Dolphins
Opposition:
-
Date:
26 April 2015
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
-
Biography:
-

Career

Appearances
45
Tries
21

2018 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
0
Tackle Breaks
5

Passing

Receipts
28

Defence

Tackles Made
4
Missed Tackles
1
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
95.6
Total Running Metres
191

Fantasy

Total Points
35
Average Points
17.5

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
4 Blackhawks Won 26 - 14 Winger 80 - - - - - 1 29 1 11 1 1 70 - -
6 Hunters Won 20 - 6 Winger 80 - - - - - 4 22 1 17 3 - 120 - 35

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dolphins 2015 15 7 7 1 47% 7 - 28 45 3.01 - 1 2 4 230 64 9 83.77% 1,685 112.36 229 459 30.6
Dolphins 2016 16 12 4 - 75% 7 - 28 31 1.91 - - 1 5 265 59 13 79.38% 2,021 126.36 122 467 29.2
Dolphins 2017 12 7 5 - 58% 7 - 28 31 2.58 - - 3 3 231 42 9 78.20% 1,878 156.54 264 455 37.9
Dolphins 2018 2 2 - - 100% - - - - - - - - - 28 4 1 66.65% 191 95.65 35 35 17.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dolphins 2015 2018 45 28 16 1 - 21 - 84 107 2.37 - 6 12 - 169 32 - 5,776 128.00 651 1,452 32.3

Latest

Team Mates