You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Reece Walsh Profile Image

Reece Walsh

Fullback

Dolphins

Player Bio

Height:
177 cm
Date of Birth:
10 July 2002
Weight:
88 kg
Birthplace:
Southport, QLD
Age:
19
Nickname:
Walshy
Debut Club:
Norths Devils
Date:
20 March 2021
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Norths Devils
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
2
Tries
3

2021 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
3
Goals
9

Kicking

Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
2
Tackle Breaks
9

Passing

Receipts
52

Defence

Tackles Made
12
Missed Tackles
2
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
72.1
Total Running Metres
144

Fantasy

Total Points
111
Average Points
55.5

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Tigers Won 10 - 40 Fullback 80 2 6 20 116 - 1 5 15 2 25 4 - 71 - 24
4 WM Seagulls Lost 34 - 28 Five-Eighth 80 1 3 10 178 - 1 4 10 1 27 8 2 72 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Devils 2021 1 1 - - 100% 2 6 20 116 115.50 85.71% - 1 25 4 - 100.00% 71 71.00 24 60 60.0
Dolphins 2021 1 - 1 - - 1 3 10 178 178.20 75.00% - 1 27 8 2 80.00% 72 72.00 - 51 51.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Devils 2021 2021 1 1 - - 100% 2 6 20 116 115.50 85.71% - 1 25 4 - 100.00% 71 71.00 24 60 60.0
Dolphins 2021 2021 1 - 1 - - 1 3 10 178 178.20 75.00% - 1 27 8 2 80.00% 72 72.00 - 51 51.0

Latest

Team Mates