Large Background Image
Jahrome Hughes Profile Image

Jahrome Hughes

Fullback

Falcons

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Weight:
90 kg
Age:
23
Date of Birth:
08 October 1994
Birthplace:
Wellington, NZ
Nickname:
Hughesy
Debut Club:
Tweed Heads Seagulls
Opposition:
-
Date:
17 August 2014
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
Tweed Heads Seagulls, Townsville Blackhawks
Junior Club:
-
Biography:
-

Career

Appearances
65
Tries
30

2018 Season

Appearances
4

Scoring

Tries
2

Attack

Try Assists
3
Line Breaks
3
Tackle Breaks
21

Passing

Receipts
98

Defence

Tackles Made
34
Missed Tackles
7
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
89.6
Total Running Metres
358

Fantasy

Total Points
173
Average Points
43.2

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
7 Jets Lost 16 - 17 Interchange 52 - - - - 1 - 10 21 - 15 1 2 99 - 62
8 Pride Lost 28 - 24 Fullback 80 - - - 28 - 1 4 29 - 23 4 - 116 - 52
9 Capras Won 38 - 0 Five-Eighth 80 2 - 8 39 2 2 5 12 1 33 15 1 78 - -
11 Dolphins Lost 4 - 26 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 132 - - 2 13 1 27 14 4 63 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Seagulls 2014 3 1 1 1 33% 2 - 8 39 13.13 - - - 2 146 12 8 43.33% 607 202.47 189 79 26.3
Blackhawks 2015 23 18 4 1 78% 9 - 36 300 13.06 - 2 29 11 598 140 28 70.95% 3,068 133.40 997 1,077 46.8
Blackhawks 2016 21 17 3 1 81% 10 - 40 605 28.80 - 3 26 16 604 118 23 72.87% 2,833 134.92 587 1,029 49.0
Falcons 2017 14 11 3 - 79% 7 - 28 588 41.99 - - 12 12 356 135 22 74.74% 1,734 123.91 316 718 51.3
Falcons 2018 4 1 3 - 25% 2 - 8 199 49.82 - - 3 3 98 34 7 66.28% 358 89.62 115 173 43.2

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Falcons 2017 2018 18 12 6 - - 9 - 36 787 43.73 - 15 15 - 169 29 - 2,093 116.00 431 895 49.7
Seagulls 2014 2014 3 1 1 1 - 2 - 8 39 13.13 - - 2 - 12 8 - 607 202.47 189 80 26.7
Blackhawks 2015 2016 44 35 7 2 - 19 - 76 905 20.57 - 55 27 - 258 51 - 5,901 134.12 1,584 2,139 48.6

Latest

Team Mates