Large Background Image
Ryley Jacks Profile Image

Ryley Jacks

Halfback

Falcons

Player Bio

Height:
185 cm
Weight:
94 kg
Age:
26
Date of Birth:
02 June 1992
Birthplace:
Brisbane, QLD
Nickname:
Jacksy
Debut Club:
Easts Tigers
Opposition:
-
Date:
01 March 2014
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
Easts Tigers, Burleigh Bears
Junior Club:
-
Biography:
-

Career

Appearances
76
Tries
41

2018 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
1

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
3
Average Kicking Metres
157.1

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
0
Receipts
94

Defence

Tackles Made
48
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
43
Total Running Metres
129

Fantasy

Total Points
93
Average Points
31

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
3 Hunters Won 24 - 10 Halfback 80 1 - 4 147 1 1 - 2 21 - 40 14 2 65 - -
4 Tigers Lost 38 - 8 Halfback 80 - - - 176 1 - - - 2 - 23 19 2 9 - -
5 Cutters Won 4 - 32 Halfback 71 - - - 148 1 - - 1 7 - 31 15 1 53 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2014 13 6 4 3 46% 5 - 20 1,848 142.15 - - - - 357 222 16 484 37.30 19 418 32.2
Bears 2015 23 10 13 - 43% 10 - 44 9,415 409.34 - 14 32 6 1420 782 64 1,789 77.82 49 1,810 78.7
Falcons 2016 26 14 11 1 54% 19 - 77 5,460 209.99 - 14 15 7 980 362 29 1,241 47.76 24 1,177 45.3
Falcons 2017 11 8 3 - 73% 6 - 24 1,702 154.75 - 1 9 2 348 216 15 610 55.53 - 480 43.6
Falcons 2018 3 2 1 - 67% 1 - 4 471 157.07 - 3 1 - 94 48 5 129 43.00 - 93 31.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Tigers 2014 2014 1 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - 9 - 22 22.80 - 11 11.0
Falcons 2016 2018 40 24 15 1 - 26 - 105 7,633 190.83 - - 25 9 - 626 49 1,981 49.00 24 1,754 43.8
Bears 2014 2015 35 15 17 3 - 15 - 64 11,263 321.79 - - 32 6 - 995 80 2,251 64.34 69 2,221 63.5

Latest

Team Mates