Large Background Image
Ethan Lowe Profile Image

Ethan Lowe

2nd Row

Pride

Player Bio

Height:
194 cm
Weight:
105 kg
Age:
27
Date of Birth:
20 March 1991
Birthplace:
Goondiwindi, QLD
Nickname:
Lowie
Debut Club:
Northern Pride
Opposition:
-
Date:
01 March 2014
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
22
Tries
4

2018 Season

Appearances
9

Scoring

Tries
2

Attack

Line Breaks
3
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
10

Defence

Tackles Made
230
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
116.8
Total Running Metres
1051

Fantasy

Total Points
329
Average Points
36.6

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
12 Devils Won 29 - 10 2nd Row 80 - - - - 1 1 2 61 3 24 27 7 189 168 3
15 Seagulls Won 16 - 22 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 3 28 - 12 24 6 112 109 -
16 Blackhawks Won 13 - 10 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 3 50 - 11 31 4 116 116 -
17 Tigers Lost 24 - 18 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 2 62 1 12 33 7 136 136 -
18 Hunters Lost 18 - 8 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 1 30 2 16 23 1 83 83 -
19 Jets Won 34 - 24 2nd Row 80 - - - 21 - - - 40 2 14 25 5 103 103 -
20 Falcons Lost 15 - 14 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - 17 - 7 23 6 40 40 -
21 Capras Won 38 - 10 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 - - 1 3 46 1 16 18 2 97 97 -
22 Cutters Won 12 - 24 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 12 - 1 2 75 1 16 26 3 170 152 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Pride 2014 13 8 3 2 62% 2 - 8 16 1.25 4 - 326 18 1,128 86.83 56 451 34.7
Pride 2018 9 6 3 - 67% 2 - 8 32 3.61 3 10 230 41 1,051 116.80 3 329 36.6

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Pride 2014 2018 22 14 6 2 - 4 - 16 49 2.21 7 10 556 59 2,180 99.00 59 783 35.6

Latest

Team Mates