Large Background Image
Gideon Gela-Mosby Profile Image

Gideon Gela-Mosby

Winger

Pride

Player Bio

Height:
180 cm
Weight:
89 kg
Age:
20
Date of Birth:
27 December 1997
Birthplace:
Cairns, QLD
Nickname:
Gids
Debut Club:
Northern Pride
Opposition:
-
Date:
04 March 2017
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
-
Biography:
-

Career

Appearances
27
Tries
18

2018 Season

Appearances
11

Scoring

Tries
10

Attack

Try Assists
2
Line Breaks
9
Tackle Breaks
24

Passing

Receipts
244

Defence

Tackles Made
46
Missed Tackles
8
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
115.6
Total Running Metres
1271

Fantasy

Total Points
360
Average Points
32.7

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
6 Tigers Lost 4 - 14 Fullback 80 - - - - - - 1 43 1 24 3 1 148 - 37
7 Capras Lost 15 - 8 Fullback 80 - - - 19 - - - 20 - 27 3 1 101 - 68
11 Seagulls Lost 28 - 22 Winger 80 - - - - - - 1 23 - 24 7 1 131 - 23
12 Devils Won 29 - 10 Winger 80 1 - 4 - - 1 3 19 - 14 7 - 149 - 29
13 Magpies Won 42 - 30 Winger 80 1 - 4 - - - 2 28 - 12 6 1 129 - 20
14 Bears Won 28 - 30 Winger 80 1 - 4 - - 2 3 11 1 19 4 - 86 - 11
15 Seagulls Won 16 - 22 Winger 80 2 - 8 - 1 2 - 24 - 16 4 - 126 - 11
16 Blackhawks Won 13 - 10 Winger 80 2 - 8 - - 2 3 44 - 27 5 - 127 10 18
17 Tigers Lost 24 - 18 Winger 80 - - - - - 1 3 40 - 15 6 1 123 6 29
19 Jets Won 34 - 24 Winger 80 1 - 4 - 1 1 4 22 - 25 1 - 76 - 36
20 Falcons Lost 15 - 14 Winger 80 - - - - - - 2 17 - 28 1 3 72 - 21
21 Capras Won 38 - 10 Winger 80 2 - 8 - - 1 5 26 - 28 5 1 122 - 22

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Pride 2017 16 5 11 - 31% 8 - 32 92 5.78 - 1 9 11 341 143 32 78.78% 1,922 120.17 363 597 37.3
Pride 2018 11 7 4 - 64% 10 - 40 19 1.71 - - 2 9 244 46 8 75.42% 1,271 115.62 299 360 32.7

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Pride 2017 2018 27 12 15 - - 18 - 72 111 4.12 - 11 20 - 189 40 - 3,194 118.00 663 970 35.9

Latest

Team Mates