You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Gideon Gela-Mosby Profile Image

Gideon Gela-Mosby

Winger

Pride

Player Bio

Height:
180 cm
Weight:
89 kg
Age:
23
Date of Birth:
27 December 1997
Birthplace:
Cairns, QLD
Nickname:
Gids
Debut Club:
Northern Pride
Opposition:
-
Date:
04 March 2017
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Cairns Kangaroos

Career

Appearances
38
Tries
23

2020 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Breaks
0
Tackle Breaks
2

Passing

Receipts
17

Defence

Tackles Made
1
Missed Tackles
3
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
62.5
Total Running Metres
62

Fantasy

Total Points
14
Average Points
14

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Seagulls Lost 16 - 10 Winger 80 - - - 9 1 - 2 16 - 17 1 3 62 - 7

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Pride 2017 16 5 11 - 31% 8 - 32 92 5.78 - 1 9 11 341 143 32 78.78% 1,922 120.17 363 608 38.0
Pride 2018 11 7 4 - 64% 10 - 40 19 1.71 - - 2 9 244 46 8 75.42% 1,271 115.62 299 360 32.0
Pride 2019 10 3 7 - 30% 5 - 20 148 14.82 - - 3 4 285 49 20 66.27% 1,045 104.54 261 238 23.8
Pride 2020 1 - 1 - - - - - 9 8.80 - - 1 - 17 1 3 25.00% 62 62.50 7 14 14.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Pride 2017 2020 38 15 23 - - 23 - 92 268 7.06 - 1 15 24 887 239 63 73.10% 4,310 113.00 932 1,198 31.5

Latest

Team Mates