Large Background Image
Javid Bowen Profile Image

Javid Bowen

Centre

Pride

Player Bio

Height:
193 cm
Weight:
96 kg
Age:
25
Date of Birth:
30 March 1993
Birthplace:
Cairns, NT
Nickname:
Jangs
Debut Club:
Northern Pride
Opposition:
-
Date:
01 March 2014
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
75
Tries
42

2018 Season

Appearances
15

Scoring

Tries
6

Attack

Try Assists
2
Line Breaks
6
Tackle Breaks
47

Passing

Receipts
191

Defence

Tackles Made
149
Missed Tackles
20
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
107.5
Total Running Metres
1612

Fantasy

Total Points
534
Average Points
35.6

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
6 Tigers Lost 4 - 14 Centre 80 - - - - 1 - - 5 55 1 15 3 1 125 - -
7 Capras Lost 15 - 8 Centre 80 - - - 37 - - 1 2 36 - 13 2 1 114 12 8
8 Falcons Won 28 - 24 Centre 80 - - - - - - - - 27 - 9 6 1 59 12 11
10 Dolphins Won 24 - 26 Centre 80 - - - - - - 1 9 40 - 11 5 1 147 - -
11 Seagulls Lost 28 - 22 Centre 80 - - - - - - - 3 56 7 18 9 - 155 - 14
12 Devils Won 29 - 10 Centre 80 - - - - - - - 3 57 3 17 12 - 119 - -
13 Magpies Won 42 - 30 Centre 80 1 - 4 - - - - 1 16 1 8 18 3 150 - -
14 Bears Won 28 - 30 Centre 80 - - - - - - - 6 20 1 12 6 1 91 18 -
16 Blackhawks Won 13 - 10 Centre 80 - - - - - - - 2 33 - 9 12 - 83 16 -
17 Tigers Lost 24 - 18 Centre 80 1 - 4 26 - 1 - 5 36 1 11 14 6 115 - -
18 Hunters Lost 18 - 8 Centre 80 1 - 4 4 - - 1 3 18 1 12 6 - 65 3 -
20 Falcons Lost 15 - 14 Centre 80 1 - 4 - - 1 - - 28 2 11 19 3 79 - -
21 Capras Won 38 - 10 Centre 80 - - - - - - - 4 73 1 19 10 4 152 15 -
22 Cutters Won 12 - 24 Centre 80 2 - 8 21 - - 2 3 30 1 17 10 - 118 13 -
23 Dolphins Lost 6 - 16 Centre 80 - - - - - - - 1 24 4 13 13 2 76 20 -
24 Seagulls Drawn 10 - 10 Centre 80 - - - - - - 1 4 20 - 15 14 1 109 - 2

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Pride 2014 21 14 3 4 67% 24 - 96 - - - - - 32 540 296 20 92.28% 3,945 187.89 634 999 47.6
Pride 2015 15 9 6 - 60% 10 13 66 31 2.07 52.00% 2 9 12 202 125 10 86.59% 1,717 114.48 164 628 41.9
Pride 2016 15 7 8 - 47% 10 - 40 71 4.73 - 3 6 14 170 88 13 79.87% 1,538 102.54 115 535 35.7
Pride 2017 9 1 8 - 11% 4 - 16 82 9.17 - - 1 1 95 71 12 87.32% 933 103.68 23 264 29.3
Pride 2018 15 7 7 1 47% 6 - 24 88 5.85 - 1 2 6 191 149 20 82.26% 1,612 107.47 36 534 35.6

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Pride 2014 2018 75 38 32 5 - 42 13 194 272 3.63 50.00% 18 49 - 581 65 - 7,769 103.00 657 2,494 33.2

Latest

Team Mates