You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Javid Bowen Profile Image

Javid Bowen

Centre

Pride

Player Bio

Height:
193 cm
Date of Birth:
30 March 1993
Weight:
96 kg
Birthplace:
Cairns, NT
Age:
27
Nickname:
Jangs
Debut Club:
Northern Pride
Date:
01 March 2014
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
89
Tries
46

2020 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
0
Tackle Breaks
2

Passing

Receipts
13

Defence

Tackles Made
21
Missed Tackles
1
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
106
Total Running Metres
106

Fantasy

Total Points
35
Average Points
35

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Seagulls Lost 16 - 10 Centre 80 - - - - - 2 31 - 13 21 1 106 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Pride 2014 21 14 3 4 67% 12 - 48 - - - - - 16 270 148 10 92.28% 1,968 93.75 317 510 24.0
Pride 2015 15 9 6 - 60% 10 13 66 41 2.71 52.00% 2 8 11 200 124 10 86.60% 1,694 112.98 162 629 41.0
Pride 2016 14 7 7 - 50% 11 - 44 84 5.97 - 3 6 13 166 92 13 85.63% 1,471 105.14 115 546 39.0
Pride 2017 9 1 8 - 11% 4 - 16 107 11.88 - - 1 1 95 71 12 87.32% 933 103.68 23 266 29.0
Pride 2018 15 7 7 1 47% 6 - 24 88 5.85 - 1 2 6 191 149 20 82.27% 1,612 107.47 36 536 35.0
Pride 2019 14 3 11 - 21% 3 - 12 96 6.83 - 1 3 3 221 120 28 75.96% 1,609 114.99 87 444 31.7
Pride 2020 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 13 21 1 95.50% 106 106.00 - 35 35.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Pride 2014 2020 89 42 42 5 47% 46 13 210 415 4.66 50.00% 7 20 50 1,154 725 94 85.55% 9,341 104.00 741 2,918 32.8

Latest

Team Mates