Large Background Image
Murray Taulagi Profile Image

Murray Taulagi

Winger

Pride

Player Bio

Height:
189 cm
Weight:
93 kg
Age:
19
Date of Birth:
12 March 1999
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Nickname:
Muzz
Debut Club:
Northern Pride
Opposition:
-
Date:
10 March 2018
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
-
Biography:
-

Career

Appearances
16
Tries
8

2018 Season

Appearances
16

Scoring

Tries
8

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
9
Tackle Breaks
44

Passing

Receipts
221

Defence

Tackles Made
74
Missed Tackles
15
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
100.5
Total Running Metres
1607

Fantasy

Total Points
429
Average Points
26.8

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Seagulls Lost 12 - 24 Winger 80 - - - - - 1 8 48 2 14 4 2 141 - 16
2 Hunters Won 26 - 14 Winger 80 1 - 4 - - 1 3 32 - 17 2 1 87 - 3
3 Blackhawks Won 6 - 26 Winger 80 1 - 4 - - 1 2 33 1 11 9 - 78 - 18
4 Cutters Won 22 - 16 Winger 46 - - - - - - - 17 - 6 3 - 33 11 -
5 Jets Lost 16 - 12 Winger 80 - - - 1 - 1 2 41 1 18 2 2 128 10 -
6 Tigers Lost 4 - 14 Winger 80 - - - - - - 4 47 3 16 3 1 138 - 21
7 Capras Lost 15 - 8 Winger 80 - - - - - - 5 40 - 13 1 - 93 - 5
8 Falcons Won 28 - 24 Winger 80 1 - 4 - - 1 2 14 - 12 6 - 64 - -
10 Dolphins Won 24 - 26 Winger 80 - - - - - - 2 20 - 12 5 1 54 - 11
11 Seagulls Lost 28 - 22 Winger 80 1 - 4 - - 1 6 50 1 22 11 1 134 - 12
12 Devils Won 29 - 10 Winger 80 1 - 4 - - - 6 36 - 17 5 - 210 5 145
13 Magpies Won 42 - 30 Winger 80 1 - 4 - - 1 1 33 1 10 1 2 90 - 16
14 Bears Won 28 - 30 Winger 80 1 - 4 - - 1 - 48 - 15 5 1 129 13 -
15 Seagulls Won 16 - 22 Winger 80 1 - 4 - - 1 1 18 1 16 7 - 76 16 30
20 Falcons Lost 15 - 14 Winger 80 - - - - - - 1 19 - 7 8 3 76 11 -
22 Cutters Won 12 - 24 Winger 80 - - - - - - 1 38 - 15 2 1 68 - 20

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Pride 2018 16 10 6 - 62% 8 - 32 - 1 - 9 221 74 15 77.79% 1,607 100.49 301 429 26.8

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Pride 2018 2018 16 10 6 - - 8 - 32 - - 9 - 74 15 - 1,607 100.00 301 429 26.8

Latest

Team Mates