You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Shawn Bowen Profile Image

Shawn Bowen

Winger

Pride

Player Bio

Height:
178 cm
Date of Birth:
22 October 1996
Weight:
83 kg
Birthplace:
Mossman, QLD
Age:
24
Nickname:
Bowie
Debut Club:
Northern Pride
Date:
02 July 2017
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Mossman Sharks

Career

Appearances
45
Tries
22

2021 Season

Appearances
9

Scoring

Tries
5

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
4
Tackle Breaks
28

Passing

Receipts
111

Defence

Tackles Made
48
Missed Tackles
10
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
95
Total Running Metres
861

Fantasy

Total Points
265
Average Points
29.4

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
2 Capras Drawn 18 - 18 Winger 80 1 - 4 2 - 1 1 41 - 14 4 3 112 18 23
3 WM Seagulls Lost 6 - 36 Winger 80 - - - - - - 5 20 - 15 6 - 67 - 14
8 Cutters Won 20 - 22 Winger 80 1 - 4 19 - - 1 15 1 8 4 1 35 - 1
9 Tigers Won 24 - 16 Winger 80 - - - - - - 10 33 1 15 10 1 83 - -
10 Jets Won 24 - 22 Winger 80 1 - 4 - - 1 3 22 - 11 5 1 91 7 15
11 Devils Lost 40 - 22 Winger 80 1 - 4 17 - 1 1 22 - 10 2 1 168 11 19
12 WM Seagulls Won 12 - 42 Centre 80 - - - - - - 1 26 - 12 12 - 88 - 4
13 Blackhawks Lost 26 - 30 Winger 80 - - - - - - 3 39 - 11 1 - 94 14 22
14 Hunters Lost 22 - 34 Winger 80 1 - 4 - - 1 3 41 - 15 4 3 121 - 23

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Pride 2017 7 2 5 - 29% 5 - 20 35 4.99 - - 1 5 80 29 7 75.60% 639 91.41 64 191 27.0
Pride 2018 10 6 4 - 60% 8 - 32 97 9.67 - - 2 5 150 49 26 62.46% 1,124 112.46 131 275 27.0
Pride 2019 19 4 15 - 21% 4 - 16 85 4.46 - 1 1 7 267 131 37 72.07% 2,008 105.69 216 386 20.3
Pride 2021 9 4 4 1 44% 5 - 20 37 4.14 - - - 4 111 48 10 82.76% 861 95.00 124 265 29.4

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Pride 2017 2021 45 16 28 1 36% 22 - 88 254 5.64 - 1 4 21 608 257 80 76.26% 4,639 103.00 536 1,104 24.5

Latest

Team Mates