Large Background Image
Albert Vete Profile Image

Albert Vete

Prop

Tigers

Player Bio

Height:
188 cm
Weight:
110 kg
Age:
25
Date of Birth:
24 January 1993
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Nickname:
Albie
Debut Club:
Easts Tigers
Opposition:
-
Date:
14 July 2018
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
11
Tries
3

2018 Season

Appearances
11

Scoring

Tries
3

Attack

Tackle Breaks
38
Average Hit Ups
12.3
Post Contact Metres
520.4

Passing

Offloads
31

Defence

Tackles Made
250
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
131.8
Total Running Metres
1450

Fantasy

Total Points
512
Average Points
46.6

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
18 Cutters Won 10 - 44 Prop 53 - - - - - 2 35 2 12 25 1 98 98 -
19 Dolphins Lost 16 - 14 Prop 55 1 - 4 - 1 6 35 4 16 25 4 118 111 6
20 Devils Won 12 - 46 Prop 52 1 - 4 - - 5 50 3 16 23 2 145 92 15
21 Seagulls Won 30 - 22 Prop 50 - - - - - 1 43 2 10 24 4 107 107 -
22 Falcons Won 24 - 26 Prop 53 1 - 4 - 1 6 49 3 17 24 2 152 131 21
23 Magpies Won 36 - 34 Prop 52 - - - - - 3 49 4 19 21 5 155 106 49
24 Bears Lost 18 - 48 Prop 55 - - - - - 3 53 3 19 26 3 126 126 -
25 Pride Won 0 - 32 Prop 54 - - - - - 2 42 1 12 30 2 93 84 8
26 Jets Won 50 - 20 Prop 53 - - - - - 4 34 1 16 22 4 100 100 -
27 Bears Won 26 - 36 Prop 50 - - - - - 6 84 5 21 15 2 192 175 16
28 Dolphins Lost 36 - 22 Prop 55 - - - - - - 46 3 23 15 3 159 119 39

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Tigers 2018 11 8 3 - 73% 3 - 12 38 520 31 250 32 1,450 131.84 157 512 46.6

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Tigers 2018 2018 11 8 3 - - 3 - 12 38 520 31 250 32 1,450 131.00 157 512 46.6

Latest

Team Mates