You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Dan Russell Profile Image

Dan Russell

Centre

Tigers

Player Bio

Height:
193 cm
Date of Birth:
05 December 1995
Weight:
96 kg
Birthplace:
Longreach, QLD
Age:
25
Nickname:
DRuss
Debut Club:
Souths Logan Magpies
Date:
19 July 2015
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
Souths Logan Magpies, Mackay Cutters
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
65
Tries
13

2021 Season

Appearances
4

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
1
Tackle Breaks
4

Passing

Receipts
47

Defence

Tackles Made
70
Missed Tackles
11
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
101
Total Running Metres
404

Fantasy

Total Points
106
Average Points
26.5

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
5 WM Seagulls Lost 14 - 22 Centre 80 1 - 4 - - - 40 - 11 17 2 85 - -
6 Hunters Won 12 - 40 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 1 40 - 12 19 3 121 112 -
7 Dolphins Lost 12 - 14 Centre 66 - - - - 1 2 44 - 14 17 2 137 50 -
19 Dolphins Lost 52 - 12 2nd Row 54 - - - - - 1 33 - 10 17 4 59 59 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2015 3 - 2 1 - - - - - - - - - - 21 24 1 82.20% 127 42.47 11 44 14.0
Magpies 2016 15 7 6 2 47% 3 - 12 - - - - - 2 111 179 20 71.98% 893 59.55 70 270 18.0
Magpies 2017 8 5 3 - 63% 2 - 8 - - - - - 5 91 120 10 81.74% 931 116.49 - 251 31.0
Magpies 2018 13 4 9 - 31% 3 1 14 14 1.05 100.00% - 4 4 171 133 18 79.11% 1,190 91.00 31 323 24.8
Cutters 2019 21 7 14 - 33% 4 - 16 178 8.48 - 1 1 4 304 240 41 79.95% 2,323 110.63 6 548 26.1
Cutters 2020 1 - 1 - - - - - 32 32.40 - - - - 12 27 4 81.80% 104 104.00 - 37 37.0
Tigers 2021 4 1 3 - 25% 1 - 4 - - - - - 1 47 70 11 86.42% 404 101.00 - 106 26.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2015 2018 39 16 20 3 41% 8 1 34 14 0.35 100.00% - 4 11 394 456 49 90.30% 3,136 80.00 113 881 22.6
Cutters 2019 2020 22 7 15 - 32% 4 - 16 210 9.57 - 1 1 4 316 267 45 85.58% 2,427 110.00 6 586 26.6
Tigers 2021 2021 4 1 3 - 25% 1 - 4 - - - - - 1 47 70 11 86.42% 404 101.00 - 106 26.5

Latest

Team Mates