Large Background Image
David Tyrrell Profile Image

David Tyrrell

Prop

Tigers

Player Bio

Height:
185 cm
Weight:
105 kg
Age:
30
Date of Birth:
09 October 1988
Birthplace:
-
Nickname:
tolman
Debut Club:
Easts Tigers
Opposition:
-
Date:
10 March 2018
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
16
Tries
0

2018 Season

Appearances
16

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
18
Average Hit Ups
5.5
Post Contact Metres
301

Passing

Offloads
2

Defence

Tackles Made
219
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
60
Total Running Metres
960

Fantasy

Total Points
317
Average Points
19.8

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Capras Lost 15 - 14 Prop 54 - - - - - - 2 18 1 9 21 1 70 62 -
2 Cutters Won 26 - 24 Prop 50 - - - 27 - - - 33 - 11 25 - 98 79 19
3 Jets Lost 26 - 32 Prop 48 - - - - - - 2 34 - 10 14 1 100 73 20
7 Seagulls Lost 24 - 12 Prop 8 - - - - - - - 7 - 2 3 1 16 16 -
16 Jets Won 24 - 26 Prop 30 - - - - - - 2 23 - 6 6 2 61 50 -
17 Pride Won 24 - 18 Prop 41 - - - - - - - 21 1 6 23 - 58 45 13
18 Cutters Won 10 - 44 Interchange 44 - - - - - - 1 21 - 12 20 2 91 38 53
19 Dolphins Lost 16 - 14 Interchange 33 - - - - - - 1 17 - 7 12 - 47 47 -
20 Devils Won 12 - 46 Interchange 28 - - - - - - 3 12 - 7 13 - 62 53 9
21 Seagulls Won 30 - 22 Interchange 48 - - - - - - - 2 - 1 2 - 5 5 -
23 Magpies Won 36 - 34 Interchange 35 - - - - - - 1 22 - 10 18 1 74 72 -
24 Bears Lost 18 - 48 Interchange 32 - - - - - - - 19 - 8 15 - 58 53 4
25 Pride Won 0 - 32 Interchange 34 - - - - - - 2 18 - 8 17 3 55 36 18
26 Jets Won 50 - 20 Prop 43 - - - - - - 1 23 - 8 11 - 65 65 -
27 Bears Won 26 - 36 Prop 32 - - - - - - 2 21 - 5 9 1 58 45 13
28 Dolphins Lost 36 - 22 Prop 21 - - - - - - 1 10 - 6 10 2 34 29 5

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Tigers 2018 16 10 6 - 62% - - - 27 1.66 18 301 2 219 14 960 60.01 157 317 19.8

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Tigers 2018 2018 16 10 6 - - - - - 27 1.66 18 301 2 219 14 960 60.00 157 317 19.8

Latest

Team Mates