You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Marion Seve Profile Image

Marion Seve

Centre

Tigers

Player Bio

Height:
195 cm
Date of Birth:
27 May 1995
Weight:
88 kg
Birthplace:
Ipswich, QLD
Age:
26
Nickname:
Maz
Debut Club:
Ipswich Jets
Date:
05 March 2016
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
Ipswich Jets, Souths Logan Magpies
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
81
Tries
33

2021 Season

Appearances
8

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
1
Tackle Breaks
26

Passing

Receipts
105

Defence

Tackles Made
83
Missed Tackles
12
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
105
Total Running Metres
841

Fantasy

Total Points
253
Average Points
31.6

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Devils Lost 10 - 40 Centre 41 - - - - - 1 28 - 9 5 1 69 - 4
3 Bears Won 50 - 10 Centre 80 1 - 4 - 1 7 56 1 14 9 1 128 - -
4 Jets Won 14 - 36 Centre 80 - - - - - 1 58 2 20 19 - 139 - 6
5 WM Seagulls Lost 14 - 22 Centre 80 - - - - - 4 59 1 20 8 3 160 24 -
6 Hunters Won 12 - 40 Centre 80 - - - - - 7 68 1 17 17 1 147 - -
7 Dolphins Lost 12 - 14 Centre 80 - - - - - 6 48 1 14 18 4 117 22 -
9 Pride Lost 24 - 16 Centre 36 - - - - - - 9 - 4 5 1 21 - -
11 WM Seagulls Lost 24 - 14 Centre 29 - - - - - - 16 1 7 2 1 57 - 12

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2016 23 12 9 2 52% 11 - 44 - - - - 9 283 366 38 88.32% 2,355 102.42 21 880 38.0
Jets 2017 17 8 9 - 47% 3 - 12 44 2.58 - 3 9 285 176 14 86.19% 2,095 123.27 4 614 36.0
Magpies 2018 14 8 6 - 57% 7 - 28 70 4.98 - 1 7 229 187 23 78.81% 2,097 149.00 9 643 45.9
Tigers 2018 12 9 3 - 75% 9 - 36 16 1.37 - 1 10 225 162 21 83.98% 1,934 161.00 111 642 53.5
Tigers 2019 7 2 5 - 29% 2 - 8 14 1.97 - 1 1 132 59 7 93.27% 1,167 166.80 110 263 37.6
Tigers 2021 8 3 5 - 38% 1 - 4 - - - - 1 105 83 12 87.37% 841 105.00 23 253 31.6

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Jets
2016
2017
2016
2017
18 9 9 - 50% 5 - 20 44 2.43 - 3 11 303 184 14 92.93% 2,219 123.00 4 668 37.1
Magpies
2016
2018
2016
2018
36 19 15 2 53% 16 - 64 70 1.94 - 1 14 494 545 61 89.93% 4,341 120.00 30 1,454 40.4
Tigers 2018 2021 27 14 13 - 52% 12 - 48 30 1.12 - 2 12 462 304 40 88.37% 3,943 146.00 245 1,158 42.9

Latest

Team Mates