You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Tom Hughes Profile Image

Tom Hughes

Winger

Tigers

Player Bio

Height:
189 cm
Weight:
98 kg
Age:
24
Date of Birth:
22 August 1995
Birthplace:
Pambula, NSW
Nickname:
Hughsey
Debut Club:
Easts Tigers
Opposition:
-
Date:
09 March 2019
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
16
Tries
8

2019 Season

Appearances
16

Scoring

Tries
8
Goals
10

Kicking

Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Breaks
6
Tackle Breaks
38

Passing

Receipts
196

Defence

Tackles Made
97
Missed Tackles
15
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
109.4
Total Running Metres
1750

Fantasy

Total Points
432
Average Points
27

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Cutters Won 24 - 12 Centre 80 1 - 4 - - - 2 39 2 11 13 - 110 - -
2 Devils Won 12 - 30 Winger 80 - - - - - - 4 48 - 12 3 1 107 14 -
3 Jets Won 20 - 22 Winger 80 - - - - - - 3 52 - 13 1 - 122 30 3
4 Hunters Won 30 - 14 Winger 80 2 - 8 4 - 1 4 45 1 15 5 - 156 - 12
5 Capras Won 44 - 12 Winger 80 - - - - - 1 1 50 - 12 1 - 147 15 -
6 Falcons Lost 30 - 6 Centre 80 - - - - - - 1 23 1 8 15 - 63 - -
7 Magpies Won 28 - 20 Winger 80 2 - 8 - - 2 3 81 - 14 4 1 181 27 52
8 Dolphins Won 16 - 12 Winger 34 - - - - - 1 3 28 - 8 1 - 81 - -
10 Seagulls Lost 4 - 16 Winger 80 - - - - - - 4 39 1 19 2 3 130 - 5
11 Blackhawks Lost 30 - 6 Winger 80 - 1 2 - - - 3 37 1 16 2 - 92 - 19
12 Pride Won 40 - 22 Winger 80 - 6 12 - 1 - - 28 - 11 16 1 72 8 -
13 Bears Lost 36 - 4 Centre 80 - - - - - - 1 34 - 9 15 4 89 20 -
14 Cutters Won 10 - 22 Winger 80 1 - 4 - - 1 2 36 - 11 1 - 136 - 8
15 Devils Lost 26 - 36 Winger 80 1 3 10 - - - 3 52 - 14 6 1 137 - 10
18 Hunters Drawn 38 - 38 Centre 80 1 - 4 - - - 1 21 - 8 8 3 48 - -
21 Seagulls Lost 38 - 18 Winger 80 - - - 14 - - 3 29 - 15 4 1 72 7 2

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Tigers 2019 16 9 6 1 56% 8 10 52 17 1.08 62.50% 1 6 196 97 15 81.29% 1,750 109.39 114 432 27.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Tigers 2019 2019 16 9 6 1 - 8 10 52 17 1.08 62.50% 1 6 196 97 15 81.29% 1,750 109.00 114 432 27.0

Latest

Team Mates