Tyrone Amey Profile Image

Tyrone Amey

Prop

Tigers

Player Bio

Height:
185 cm
Weight:
109 kg
Age:
23
Date of Birth:
20 January 1996
Birthplace:
Gosford, NSW
Nickname:
Big T
Debut Club:
Easts Tigers
Opposition:
-
Date:
30 March 2019
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
7
Tries
3

2019 Season

Appearances
7

Scoring

Tries
3

Attack

Tackle Breaks
15
Average Hit Ups
13.1
Post Contact Metres
326.9

Passing

Offloads
5

Defence

Tackles Made
179
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
139.3
Total Running Metres
974

Fantasy

Total Points
343
Average Points
49

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
4 Hunters Won 30 - 14 Interchange 45 - - - - - 3 28 - 10 25 - 83 83 -
5 Capras Won 44 - 12 Interchange 54 1 - 4 - 1 4 67 - 15 10 - 183 139 44
6 Falcons Lost 30 - 6 Prop 31 - - - - - - 12 - 4 18 3 49 49 -
7 Magpies Won 28 - 20 Prop 57 1 - 4 1 2 4 46 3 19 18 1 164 137 12
8 Dolphins Won 16 - 12 Lock 73 - - - - - 2 73 1 25 36 3 198 160 14
9 Seagulls Lost 38 - 22 Lock 59 - - - - - 1 44 1 12 25 1 124 124 -
10 Seagulls Lost 4 - 16 Lock 71 1 - 4 - 1 1 57 - 22 47 2 172 157 15

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Tigers 2019 7 4 3 - 57% 3 - 12 15 327 5 179 10 974 139.27 86 343 49.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Tigers 2019 2019 7 4 3 - - 3 - 12 15 327 5 179 10 974 139.00 86 343 49.0

Latest

Team Mates