Large Background Image
Bryce Cartwright Profile Image

Bryce Cartwright

2nd Row

Seagulls

Player Bio

Height:
193 cm
Weight:
107 kg
Age:
23
Date of Birth:
15 November 1994
Birthplace:
Penrith, NSW
Nickname:
Carty
Debut Club:
Tweed Heads Seagulls
Opposition:
-
Date:
16 June 2018
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
5
Tries
1

2018 Season

Appearances
5

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Line Breaks
1
Line Break Assists
1

Passing

Offloads
8

Defence

Tackles Made
136
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
121.2
Total Running Metres
605

Fantasy

Total Points
233
Average Points
46.6

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
15 Devils Won 28 - 24 2nd Row 80 - - - 9 - - - 5 51 2 20 20 1 177 165 -
20 Cutters Won 24 - 22 2nd Row 80 - - - 3 - - - 4 34 3 24 25 5 131 107 -
21 Tigers Lost 30 - 22 2nd Row 80 - - - 30 - - - 3 23 1 21 29 5 92 85 -
22 Hunters Lost 18 - 22 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 30 1 - 1 4 15 2 27 23 1 118 118 -
24 Pride Drawn 10 - 10 2nd Row 80 - - - 12 - - - - 22 - 26 39 4 85 52 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Forced Drop Outs Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Seagulls 2018 5 2 2 1 40% 1 - 4 84 16.88 1 1 8 136 16 605 121.16 - 233 46.6

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Seagulls 2018 2018 5 2 2 1 - 1 - 4 84 16.88 1 8 136 16 605 121.00 - 233 46.6

Latest

Team Mates