Large Background Image
Christian Hazard Profile Image

Christian Hazard

Halfback

Seagulls

Player Bio

Height:
175 cm
Weight:
86 kg
Age:
24
Date of Birth:
12 December 1994
Birthplace:
Toowoomba, QLD
Nickname:
Critter
Debut Club:
Burleigh Bears
Opposition:
-
Date:
08 March 2015
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
Burleigh Bears, Redcliffe Dolphins
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
46
Tries
19

2019 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
1

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
3
Average Kicking Metres
161.9

Attack

Try Assists
2
Line Break Assists
1

Passing

Offloads
2
Receipts
107

Defence

Tackles Made
64
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
66.3
Total Running Metres
198

Fantasy

Total Points
143
Average Points
47

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
4 Capras Won 12 - 26 Halfback 80 1 - 4 202 2 1 1 2 15 1 42 21 - 72 - -
5 Seagulls Lost 6 - 32 Halfback 80 - - - 201 1 - - 2 14 1 36 25 2 82 - -
6 Cutters Won 12 - 14 Halfback 80 - - - 83 - 1 - - 16 - 29 18 2 43 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dolphins 2017 18 - - - - 9 - 36 2,098 116.56 - 3 7 10 766 339 27 1,415 78.61 - 834 46.3
Seagulls 2019 3 2 1 - 67% 1 - 4 486 161.93 - 3 2 2 107 64 4 198 66.30 - 143 47.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Seagulls - - 3 2 1 - - 1 - 4 486 161.93 - - 2 2 - 64 4 198 66.00 - 143 47.7

Latest

Team Mates