You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Herman Ese'ese Profile Image

Herman Ese'ese

Prop

Seagulls

Player Bio

Height:
186 cm
Date of Birth:
07 September 1994
Weight:
107 kg
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Age:
27
Nickname:
Herms
Debut Club:
Souths Logan Magpies
Date:
06 March 2016
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Souths Logan Magpies
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
24
Tries
6

2021 Season

Appearances
6

Scoring

Tries
2

Attack

Tackle Breaks
11
Average Hit Ups
8.8
Post Contact Metres
192

Passing

Offloads
6

Defence

Tackles Made
118
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
90
Total Running Metres
544

Fantasy

Total Points
220
Average Points
36.7

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Capras Won 28 - 18 Prop 35 - - - - - 1 17 - 11 21 - 79 43 17
3 Magpies Won 40 - 26 Prop 45 - - - - - 2 30 3 11 15 1 75 66 9
4 Bears Won 16 - 12 Prop 40 - - - - - - 32 1 14 22 1 90 90 -
5 Dolphins Won 16 - 28 Prop 53 1 - 4 - 1 2 28 - 12 23 3 82 82 -
10 Cutters Won 16 - 24 Prop 48 - - - - - 2 33 - 12 26 2 92 78 7
11 Dolphins Won 14 - 12 Prop 40 1 - 4 - - 4 52 2 18 11 1 124 118 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2017 3 - - - - 1 - 4 12 146 1 68 5 444 148.00 - 159 53.0
Seagulls 2021 6 6 - - 100% 2 - 8 11 192 6 118 8 544 90.00 34 220 36.7

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Forced Drop Outs Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2016 2017 18 8 9 1 44% 4 - 16 37 2.06 1 102 1,012 29 344 14 2,820 156.00 194 987 54.8
Seagulls 2021 2021 6 6 - - 100% 2 - 8 - - - 11 192 6 118 8 544 90.00 34 220 36.7

Latest

Team Mates