You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Jayden Campbell Profile Image

Jayden Campbell

Fullback

Seagulls

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Date of Birth:
07 February 2000
Weight:
80 kg
Birthplace:
-
Age:
21
Nickname:
JC
Debut Club:
Tweed Seagulls
Date:
20 March 2021
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
6
Tries
6

2021 Season

Appearances
6

Scoring

Tries
6

Attack

Try Assists
3
Line Breaks
4
Tackle Breaks
59

Passing

Receipts
162

Defence

Tackles Made
23
Missed Tackles
5
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
194
Total Running Metres
1165

Fantasy

Total Points
407
Average Points
67.8

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Capras Won 28 - 18 Fullback 80 - - - - - 1 - 15 27 - 22 5 1 127 - 35
3 Magpies Won 40 - 26 Fullback 80 1 - 4 14 - - 1 5 32 2 24 3 1 168 - 95
4 Bears Won 16 - 12 Fullback 80 - - - 33 - - - 5 39 1 21 1 1 88 - 51
5 Dolphins Won 16 - 28 Fullback 80 1 - 4 - 1 1 - 11 24 1 23 6 - 217 10 151
7 Pride Drawn 18 - 18 Fullback 80 3 - 12 7 - - 1 17 54 2 41 5 2 298 - 109
8 Tigers Won 54 - 12 Fullback 80 1 - 4 19 - 1 2 6 33 1 31 3 - 264 - 137

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Seagulls 2021 6 5 - 1 83% 6 - 24 73 12.15 - 1 3 4 162 23 5 82.14% 1,165 194.00 579 407 67.8

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Seagulls 2021 2021 6 5 - 1 83% 6 - 24 73 12.15 - 1 3 4 162 23 5 82.14% 1,165 194.00 579 407 67.8

Latest

Team Mates