Large Background Image
Konrad Hurrell Profile Image

Konrad Hurrell

Centre

Seagulls

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Weight:
108 kg
Age:
27
Date of Birth:
05 August 1991
Birthplace:
Tofoa, TNG
Nickname:
Koni
Debut Club:
Tweed Heads Seagulls
Opposition:
-
Date:
12 May 2018
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
4
Tries
3

2018 Season

Appearances
4

Scoring

Tries
3

Attack

Try Assists
2
Line Breaks
3
Tackle Breaks
10

Passing

Receipts
53

Defence

Tackles Made
44
Missed Tackles
10
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
118.9
Total Running Metres
475

Fantasy

Total Points
140
Average Points
35

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
10 Jets Won 20 - 18 Centre 80 1 - 4 - 1 2 13 - 13 12 2 45 - 1
11 Pride Won 28 - 22 Centre 80 - - - 1 - 1 56 - 11 9 2 117 - -
14 Capras Won 13 - 12 Centre 80 - - - - - 3 56 - 14 10 3 140 11 11
15 Devils Won 28 - 24 Centre 80 2 - 8 1 2 4 39 - 15 13 3 172 3 17

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Seagulls 2018 4 4 - - 100% 3 - 12 - 2 3 53 44 10 70.70% 475 118.90 30 140 35.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Seagulls 2018 2018 4 4 - - - 3 - 12 - 2 3 - 44 10 - 475 118.00 30 140 35.0

Latest

Team Mates